Not a Member?

Join Us Today!

Leadership

Officers and Executive Committee of the Board of Directors 2021-2022

Steve Eckert, Chair, Capitol Aggregates, Inc.
Peter Luthiger, Vice Chair, EFR Alta Mesa
Rebecca McGrew, Treasurer, NACCO Natural Resources
Paul Goranson, Secretary, Encore Energy Corp. (URI, Inc.)
Andy Hawbaker, Immediate Past Chair, North American Coal - Sabine Mine
Cody Combs, Lignite Committee Chair, Luminant
Craig Wall, Uranium Committee Chair, Uranium Energy Resources, Inc.
Jerry McCalip, Industrial Minerals Chair, Arcosa Materials


Board of Directors 2021-2022

Mike Altavilla
, Jewett Mine LLC
David Burris, San Miguel Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Steve Eckert, Capitol Aggregates, Ltd.
Robert Gentry, All State Fire Equipment
Paul Goranson, Encore Energy Corp. (URI, Inc.)
Brad Griffin, North American Coal - Caddo Creek
Andy Hawbaker, North American Coal - Sabine Mine
Jan Horbaczewski, Texas Municipal Power Agency
Peter Luthiger, EFR Alta Mesa
Anthony Marchese, Texas Mineral Resources Corp
Jerry McCalip, Arcosa Materials, Inc.
Dennis Meyer, American Electric Power
Mike Nasi, Jackson Walker, LLP
Kevin Raabe, Rio Grande Resources
Chris Sumner, Lhoist North America
Craig Wall, Uranium Energy Corporation
Michael Wilcox, Benchmark Industrial Services
Brett Wilson, Luminant Mining

TMRA Committee Chairs 2021-2022
STANDING:
Budget and Finance: Rebecca McGrew, Treasurer, NACCO Natural Resources
Nominating: Andy Hawbaker, North American Coal - Sabine Mine

INDUSTRY:
Industrial Minerals: Jerry McCalip, Arcosa Materials
Lignite: Cody Combs, Luminant
Uranium: Craig Wall, Uranium Energy Corporation
 
FUNCTIONAL:
Communications/Public Relations: Christian Goff, Pure Energy PR
Education: Robert Gentry, All State Fire Equipment
Environmental: Justin Ewing, Luminant
Governmental Affairs: Ty Embrey, Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, PC
Legal: Ches Blevins, TMRA
Membership: Lee Wallace, HOLT CAT
Planning: Cathy Pierce, TMRA
Safety: Wade Johnston, Luminant (Chair) Steve Schauwecker, Luminant (Vice-Chair)